Classes


Class Name Teacher Assignments
7th Grade Art Mrs. Jade Kirshman
Period 1st 5 (1 new)
Period 7th 5 (1 new)
Period 9th 5 (1 new)
7th Texas History Mr. David Guadiano
Period 2 25 (1 new)
Period 3 25 (1 new)
Period 4 25 (1 new)
A/V Production (Period 4) Mr. Terry Essary
6
Advance Animal Science (Period 1st) Mr. Clint Minnick
8
Algebra II Mr. Bruce Mauppin
Period 4 18 (1 new)
Period 5 18 (1 new)
Business Informaiton Management Mrs. Jennifer Jones
Period 1st 0
Period 4th 0
Period 9th 0
Career Mrs. Stacy Baugh
Period 2 7 (2 new)
Period 9 7 (2 new)
Chemistry Mrs. Virginia Beaver
Period 1 0
Period 3 0
Period 7 0
Computer Science (Period 1st) Mr. Terry Essary
22
Digital Electronics (Period 2) Mr. Terry Essary
6
Economics Spring 2019 Mr. Mark Gibbs
Period 2 12 (1 new)
Period 3 12 (1 new)
Engineering Design (Period 8) Mr. Terry Essary
6
English - 8 Mrs. Debbie Riemer
Period 2 7 (1 new)
Period 5 7 (1 new)
Period 8 7 (1 new)
English I Mrs. Kathryn Rogers
Period 4 0
Period 9 0
English III Mrs. Kathryn Rogers
Period 3 0
Period 7 0
English STAAR (Period 5) Mrs. Kathryn Rogers
6
English/Reading - 8 (Period 4) Mrs. Debbie Riemer
7 (1 new)
Environmental Science (Period 5) Mrs. Virginia Beaver
27
Financial Math (Period 7) Mr. Bruce Mauppin
4
Floral Design Mrs. Kasey Naylor
Period 3rd 0
Period 7th 0
Gemoetry Mr. Bruce Mauppin
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Horticulture (Period 1st) Mrs. Kasey Naylor
115
Journalism (Period 2) Mrs. Kathryn Rogers
6
Livestock (Period 4th) Mr. Clint Minnick
8
Money Matters (Period 3rd) Mrs. Jennifer Jones
1
Physics Mrs. Virginia Beaver
Period 4 27 (1 new)
Period 8 27 (1 new)
Google Classroom PIT, Jones-2nd Period Mrs. Jennifer Jones
2
Pre-Ap English Mrs. Stena Brewer
6 (1 new)
Pre-AP English I (Period 1) Mrs. Kathryn Rogers
6
Principal of Agriculture Mrs. Kasey Naylor
Period 4th 0
Period 5th 0
Period 8th 0
Period 9th 0
Principles of Hospitality and Tourism Mrs. Stena Brewer
6 (1 new)
Principles of Human Services Mrs. Stena Brewer
6 (1 new)
Reading - 8 Mrs. Debbie Riemer
Period 1 7 (1 new)
Period 3 7 (1 new)
Period 7 7 (1 new)
Robotics (Period 9) Mr. Terry Essary
6
Science Mrs. Michele Mackey
Period 1 8th 0
Period 2 8th 0
Period 3 7th 0
Period 4 7th 0
Period 5 8th 0
Period 7 8th 0
Period 8 7th 0
Senior English Mrs. Stena Brewer
6 (1 new)
Sophomore English Mrs. Stena Brewer
6 (1 new)
Google Classroom Spanish - 1st Period Katia Caylor
4
Google Classroom Spanish - 2nd Period Katia Caylor
4
Google Classroom Spanish - 3rd Period Katia Caylor
4
Google Classroom Spanish - 4th Period Katia Caylor
4
Google Classroom Spanish - 5th Period Katia Caylor
4
Google Classroom Spanish - 7th Period Katia Caylor
4
Google Classroom Spanish - 9th Period Katia Caylor
4
Tech 7th grade (Period 8th) Mrs. Jennifer Jones
1
Technology 7 (Period 5th 1) Mr. Terry Essary
22
Theater Arts Mrs. Stena Brewer
6 (1 new)
U.S. History Mr. Darrin Jones
Period 5 20 (2 new)
Period 7 20 (2 new)
Period 8 20 (2 new)
US History Mrs. Stacy Baugh
Period 1 7 (2 new)
Period 7 7 (2 new)
Period 8 7 (2 new)
Welding Mr. Clint Minnick
Period 2nd 0
Period 3rd 0
Period 5th 0
Period 7th 0
Period 8th 0
World Geography (Pre-AP) (Period 4) Mrs. Stacy Baugh
7 (2 new)
World Geograpy (Period 5) Mrs. Stacy Baugh
7 (2 new)
World History Mr. Mark Gibbs
Period 7 10 (1 new)
Period 8 10 (1 new)
Yearbook (Period 7) Mr. Terry Essary
6