Classes


Class Name Teacher Assignments
7th Grade Art Mrs. Jade Kirshman
Period 1st 0
Period 7th 0
Period 9th 0
7th Texas History Mr. David Guadiano
Period 2 33 (1 new)
Period 3 33 (1 new)
Period 4 33 (1 new)
A/V Production (Period 4) Mr. Terry Essary
14
Advance Animal Science (Period 1st) Mr. Clint Minnick
8
Algebra II Mr. Bruce Mauppin
Period 4 34 (2 new)
Period 5 34 (2 new)
Business Informaiton Management Mrs. Jennifer Jones
Period 1st 0
Period 4th 0
Period 9th 0
Career Mrs. Stacy Baugh
Period 2 15 (2 new)
Period 9 15 (2 new)
Chemistry Mrs. Virginia Beaver
Period 1 54 (2 new)
Period 3 54 (2 new)
Period 7 54 (2 new)
Computer Science (Period 1st) Mr. Terry Essary
30
Digital Electronics (Period 2) Mr. Terry Essary
14
Economics Spring 2019 Mr. Mark Gibbs
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Engineering Design (Period 8) Mr. Terry Essary
14
English - 8 Mrs. Debbie Riemer
Period 2 0
Period 5 0
Period 8 0
English I Mrs. Kathryn Rogers
Period 4 15 (1 new)
Period 9 15 (1 new)
English III Mrs. Kathryn Rogers
Period 3 15 (1 new)
Period 7 15 (1 new)
English STAAR (Period 5) Mrs. Kathryn Rogers
15 (1 new)
English/Reading - 8 (Period 4) Mrs. Debbie Riemer
12
Environmental Science (Period 5) Mrs. Virginia Beaver
38
Financial Math (Period 7) Mr. Bruce Mauppin
6
Floral Design Mrs. Kasey Naylor
Period 3rd 0
Period 7th 0
Gemoetry Mr. Bruce Mauppin
Period 2 47 (2 new)
Period 3 47 (2 new)
Horticulture (Period 1st) Mrs. Kasey Naylor
155
Journalism (Period 2) Mrs. Kathryn Rogers
15 (1 new)
Livestock (Period 4th) Mr. Clint Minnick
8
Money Matters (Period 3rd) Mrs. Jennifer Jones
1
Physics Mrs. Virginia Beaver
Period 4 0
Period 8 0
Google Classroom PIT, Jones-2nd Period Mrs. Jennifer Jones
2
Pre-Ap English Mrs. Stena Brewer
8
Pre-AP English I (Period 1) Mrs. Kathryn Rogers
15 (1 new)
Principal of Agriculture Mrs. Kasey Naylor
Period 4th 0
Period 5th 0
Period 8th 0
Period 9th 0
Principles of Hospitality and Tourism Mrs. Stena Brewer
8
Principles of Human Services Mrs. Stena Brewer
8
Reading - 8 Mrs. Debbie Riemer
Period 1 0
Period 3 0
Period 7 0
Robotics (Period 9) Mr. Terry Essary
14
Science Mrs. Michele Mackey
Period 1 8th 0
Period 2 8th 0
Period 3 7th 0
Period 4 7th 0
Period 5 8th 0
Period 7 8th 0
Period 8 7th 0
Senior English Mrs. Stena Brewer
8
Sophomore English Mrs. Stena Brewer
8
Google Classroom Spanish - 1st Period Katia Caylor
4
Google Classroom Spanish - 2nd Period Katia Caylor
4
Google Classroom Spanish - 3rd Period Katia Caylor
4
Google Classroom Spanish - 4th Period Katia Caylor
4
Google Classroom Spanish - 5th Period Katia Caylor
4
Google Classroom Spanish - 7th Period Katia Caylor
4
Google Classroom Spanish - 9th Period Katia Caylor
4
Tech 7th grade (Period 8th) Mrs. Jennifer Jones
1
Technology 7 (Period 5th 1) Mr. Terry Essary
30
Theater Arts Mrs. Stena Brewer
8
U.S. History Mr. Darrin Jones
Period 5 0
Period 7 0
Period 8 0
US History Mrs. Stacy Baugh
Period 1 15 (2 new)
Period 7 15 (2 new)
Period 8 15 (2 new)
Welding Mr. Clint Minnick
Period 2nd 0
Period 3rd 0
Period 5th 0
Period 7th 0
Period 8th 0
World Geography (Pre-AP) (Period 4) Mrs. Stacy Baugh
15 (2 new)
World Geograpy (Period 5) Mrs. Stacy Baugh
15 (2 new)
World History Mr. Mark Gibbs
Period 7 0
Period 8 0
Yearbook (Period 7) Mr. Terry Essary
14